The Key Clubs of the

New England and Bermuda District

New Divisions
(effective April 11, 2021)

New Division 1

Caribou High School (ME)

Central High School (ME)

Dexter Regional High School (ME)

Foxcroft Academy (ME)

Greenville High School (ME)

Maine School of Science & Mathematics (ME)

Penquis Valley High School (ME)

New Division 2

Brewer High School (ME)

Hampden Academy (ME)

Hermon High School (ME)

John Bapst High School (ME)

Maine Central Institute (ME)

Nokomis Regional High School (ME)

Old Town High School (ME)

Orono High School (ME)

New Division 3

Cony High School (ME)

Hall-Dale High School (ME)

Leavitt Area High School (ME)

Lewiston High School (ME)

Lisbon High School (ME)

Messalonskee High School (ME)

Oceanside High School East (ME)

Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School (ME)

Richmond High School (ME)

Saint Dominic Academy (ME)

Waterville High School (ME)

New Division 4

​Bonny Eagle High School (ME)

Cheverus High School (ME)

Deering High School (ME)

Gorham High School (ME)

North Yarmouth Academy (ME)

Portland High School (ME)

Sanford High School (ME)

Scarborough High School (ME)

Westbrook High School (ME)

Windham High School (ME)

New Division 5

Champlain Valley Union High School (VT)

Rutland Senior High School (VT)

South Burlington High School (VT)

Spaulding High School (VT)

New Division 6

​Berlin High School (NH)

Canaan Memorial High School (VT)

Colebrook Academy (NH)

Groveton High School (NH)

Kennett High School (NH)

Laconia High School (NH)

Moltonborough Academy (NH)

Pittsburg School (NH)

 

New Division 7

Bedford High School (NH)

Concord High School (NH)

Dover High School (NH)

Exeter High School (NH)

Manchester Central High School (NH)

Manchester Memorial High School (NH)

Manchester West High School (NH)

Merrimack Valley High School (NH)

Pembroke Academy (NH)

Pinkerton Academy (NH)

Trinity High School (NH)

 

New Division 8

Alvirne High School (NH)

Andover High School (MA)

Campbell High School (Litchfield, NH)

Georgetown High School (MA)

Haverhill High School (MA)

Methuen High School (MA)

Salem High School (NH)

Sanborn Regional High School (NH)

Timberlane Regional High School (NH)

Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School (MA)

New Division 9

Beverly High School (MA)

​Billerica Memorial High School (MA)

East Boston High School (MA)

Essex Technical High School (MA)

Everett High School (MA)

Malden High School (MA)

Medford High School (MA)

Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (MA)

Woburn High School (MA)

 

New Division 10

Framingham High School (MA)

Hopkinton High School (MA)

Natick High School (MA)

Newton North High School (MA)

Newton South High School (MA)

North High School (MA)

​Wellesley High School (MA)

New Division 11

East Bridgewater High School (MA)

Marshfield High School (MA)

Pembroke High School (MA)

Rockland High School (MA)

Silver Lake Regional High School (MA)

Whitman-Hanson Regional High School (MA)

New Division 12

​Barnstable High School (MA)

Bourne High School (MA)

Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School (MA)

Mashpee High School (MA)

Monomy Regional High School (MA)

Nauset Regional High School (MA)

Sandwich High School (MA)

Sturgis Public Charter School East (MA)

Sturgis Public Charter School West (MA)

Wareham High School (MA)

New Division 13

BMC Durfee High School (MA) 

Charles Shea High School (RI)

Dartmouth High School (MA)

Diman Regional Vocational Technical High School (MA)

Middleborough High School (MA)

New Bedford High School (MA)

Seekonk High School (MA)

Taunton High School (MA)

 

New Division 14

​Greenfield High School (MA)

Keene High School (NH)

Mohawk Trail Regional High School (MA)

Monadnock High School (NH)

Murdock High School (MA)

Ralph C. Mahar Regional High School (MA)

Stevens High School (NH)

 

New Division 15

Easthampton High School (MA)

Hopkins Academy (MA)

Monument Mountain High School (MA)

Northampton High School (MA)

St. Mary High School (MA)

Westfield High School (MA)

Westfield Technical Academy (MA)

New Division 16

Chicopee Comprehensive High School (MA)

East Longmeadow High School (MA)

Longmeadow High School (MA)

Minnechaug High School (MA)

Pope Francis High School (MA)

Springfield Central High School (MA)

West Springfield High School (MA)

 

New Division 17

Bulkeley High School (CT)

Cheshire High School (CT)

Francis T. Maloney High School (CT)

Glastonbury High School (CT)

Lyman Hall High School (CT)

Middletown High School (CT)

Newington High School (CT)

North Haven High School (CT)

Platt High School (CT)

Southington High School (CT)

Wilcox Technical High School (CT)

 

New Division 18

East Lyme High School (CT)

Ledyard High School (CT)

Robert E. Fitch Senior High School (CT)

Waterford High School (CT)

New Division 19

Bethel High School (CT)

Brookfield High School (CT)

Danbury High School (CT)

Faith Preparatory School (CT)

Joel Barlow High School (CT)

Ridgefield High School (CT)

Waterbury Arts Magnet School (CT)

 

New Division 20

Academy of Our Lady Mercy, Lauralton Hall (CT)

Fairfield Ludlowe High School (CT)

Fairfield Warde High School (CT)

Jonathan Law High School (CT)

Joseph A. Foran High School (CT)

Norwalk High School (CT)

Notre Dame Catholic High School (Fairfield, CT)

Staples High School (CT)

Weston High School (CT)

Wilton High School (CT)

 

Bermuda

The Berkley Institute (Bermuda)

Notes:

Key Clubs currently listed as Charter Inactive did not pay dues for the 2018-2019 and 2019-2020 administrative years.  Charter Inactive Key Clubs must pay a Reactivation Fee and submit Reactivation paperwork to reactivate their charters. If they do not reactivate, Key Club International will revoke the charter.

 

Please check with Mr. Bradford with any questions.

 

This page was last updated on August 28, 2021.

Division Map (color-coded by New Divisions)