KeyLeader
KeyLeader
RTCs
RTCs
Avatar
International Convention
International Convention
District Educational Conference
District Educational Conference
New England and Bermuda District of Key Club International
Regional Training Conferences
Each year, the District Board hosts Regional Training Conferences (RTCs) throughout New England. Every Key Club's officers should try to attend the one closest to them.
General members are also invited to attend.

Please contact your Lieutenant Governor with any questions about your local RTC.
Aroostook County (Division 1)
More information coming soon.
Contact: Division 1 Dolcie Tanguay (ltg1.ned1920@gmail.com)

Northern Maine
Divisions 2, 3, and 4
​When: Sunday, October 13, 2019 at 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Where: Old Town High School Library, Old Town, ME

Contact: Division 2 Kelli Black (ltg2.ned1920@gmail.com)
Contact: Division 3 Sydney Sheehan (ltg3.ned1920@gmail.com)
Contact: Division 4 Savannah Millay (ltg4.ned1920@gmail.com)

Southern Maine
​Divisions 5, 6, and 7
When: Sunday, October 20, 2019 at 2:00 PM
Where: Sanford Salvation Army, 871 Main St, Sanford, ME

Contact: Division 5 Lydia Tucker (ltg5.ned1920@gmail.com)
Contact: Division 6 Kristina Jutras (ltg6.ned1920@gmail.com)
Contact: Division 7 Riley LaRose (ltg7.ned1920@gmail.com)

Northern Vermont/New Hampshire
Division 8
When: Sunday, October 13, 2019 at 2:00 PM
Where: Groveton High School, Groveton, NH
Contact: Division 8 Joy Hanlon (ltg8.ned1920@gmail.com)

Vermont (Division 11)
More information coming soon.
Contact: Division 11 Haley Lassen (ltg11.ned1920@gmail.com)

Southern New Hampshire/Northeastern Massachusetts
Divisions 9-10, 12-13, and 14-15
When:  Sunday, October 20, 2019, 12:30 PM (Tentative)
Where:  Methuen High School, Methuen, MA (Tentative)

Contact: Division 9-10 Noah Merrow (ltg910.ned1920@gmail.com)
Contact: Division 12-13 Kameryn Dockham (ltg1213.ned1920@gmail.com)
Contact: Division 14-15 Alfie Tsang (ltg1415.ned1920@gmail.com)

​Southeastern Massachusetts
Divisions 16-17-18, 19-25, and 20
When: October 20, 2019 at 11:00 AM
Where:  Middleborough Public Library, Middleborough, MA

Contact: Division 16-17-18 Brooke Vallier (ltg161718.ned1920@gmail.com)
Contact: Division 19-25 Nicholas Yang (ltg1925.ned1920@gmail.com)
Contact: Division 20 Alexander Burdick (ltg20.ned1920@gmail.com)

Central/Western Massachusetts
Divisions 21, 22, 23, and 24
When: October 13, 2019 (Tentative)
Where: Northampton, MA (Tentative)

Contact: Division 22 Hannah Dupont (ltg22.ned1920@gmail.com)
Contact: Division 23 Benjamin DeLaCour (ltg23.ned1920@gmail.com)

​Connecticut
Divisions 26-27A, 27B-28, 29A, 29B, 30, 31
When: October 12, 2019 (Tentative)
Where: Southington, CT (Tentative)

Contact: Division 27B-28 Anh Tran (ltg27b28.ned1920@gmail.com)
Contact: Division 29A Delia Lin (ltg29a.ned1920@gmail.com)
Contact: Division 29B Joey Merly (ltg29b.ned1920@gmail.com)
Contact: Division 30 Kailey Casl (ltg30.ned1920@gmail.com)
Contact: Division 31 Megha Gupta (ltg31.ned1920@gmail.com)