KeyLeader
KeyLeader
RTCs
RTCs
Avatar
International Convention
International Convention
District Educational Conference
District Educational Conference
New England and Bermuda District of Key Club International
Divisional Caucuses
(Lieutenant Governor Elections)

Each Lieutenant Governor is required to hold a caucus between December 1 and Februrary 1 to elect their successor for the 2019-2020 year. Below are the dates, times, and locations that the LTGs have selected for their caucuses. All Key Clubs should receive written notice of this information, postmarked at least 15 days before the caucus.
Division 1
Date, Time, and Location Coming Soon
Contact: LTG Charlotte McCulloh (ltg1.ned1819@gmail.com)

Division 2
Sunday, January 27, 2019 at 1:00 PM at Dexter Regional High School, Dexter, ME
Contact: LTG Christopher Roderka (ltg2.ned1819@gmail.com)

Division 3
Sunday, January 13, 2019 at 2:00 PM at Hampden Academy, Hampden, ME
(Snow Date: January 20 at the same time and location)
Contact: LTG Rachel Gardella (ltg3.ned1819@gmail.com)

Division 4
Sunday, January 20, 2019 at 4:00 PM 
Contact: LTG Mia Rollins (ltg4.ned1819@gmail.com)

Division 5
Thursday, January 17, 2019 at 6:00 PM at Kennett High School, N. Conway, NH
Contact: LTG Grace Jarell (ltg5.ned1819@gmail.com)

Division 6
Sunday, January 20, 2019 at 3:00 PM at Panera Bread, South Portland, ME
(Snow Date: January 27 at 3:00 PM at the same location)
Contact: LTG Conrad Nguyen (ltg6.ned1819@gmail.com)

Division 7
Date, Time, and Location Coming Soon
Contact: LTG Alice Fall (ltg7.ned1819@gmail.com)

Division 8
Date, Time, and Location Coming Soon
Contact: LTG Falyn Haynes (ltg8.ned1819@gmail.com)

Division 9-10
Date, Time, and Location Coming Soon
Contact: LTG Abby Sarcione (ltg910.ned1819@gmail.com)

Division 11
Date, Time, and Location Coming Soon
Contact: LTG Lilly Krupp (ltg11.ned1819@gmail.com)

Division 12-13
Caucus will be held at DECON - Friday, April 5, 2019 in Springfield, MA

Division 14-15
Friday, January 25, 2019 at 3:30 PM at 306 Highland Ave., Malden, MA
(Snow Date: February 1 at the same time and location)
Contact: LTG Stacey Fabo (ltg1415.ned1819@gmail.com)

​Division 16-17-18
Saturday, February 2, 2019 at 2:00 PM at Ventress Memorial Library, Marshfield, MA
Contact: LTG Karen Herwono (ltg161721.ned1819@gmail.com)

​Division 19-25
Caucus will be held at DECON - Friday, April 5, 2019 in Springfield, MA

Division 20
Saturday, January 12, 2019 at 3:30 PM in West Barnstable, MA
Contact: LTG Delia Teague (ltg20.ned1819@gmail.com)

Division 21
Date, Time, and Location Coming Soon
Contact: LTG Karen Herwono (ltg161721.ned1819@gmail.com)

Division 22
Friday, January 25, 2019 at 4:30 PM at Ralph C. Mahar Regional High School
Contact: LTG Tori Tenney (ltg22.ned1819@gmail.com)

Division 23
Monday, February 11, 2019 at 6:30 PM at Northampton High School
Snow Date: February 12 at the same time and location.
Contact: LTG Ariana Clark (ltg23.ned1819@gmail.com)

Division 24
Saturday, January 26, 2019 at Storrs Library, Londmeadow, MA
Contact: LTG Jhanavi Thakkar (ltg24.ned1819@gmail.com)

Division 26-27A
Caucus will be held at DECON - Friday, April 5, 2019 in Springfield, MA

Division 27B-28
Saturday, January 26 at 3:00 PM at Southington Public Library
Contact: LTG Bianca Spataro (ltg27b28.ned1819@gmail.com)

Division 29A
Saturday, January 26, 2019 at 1:00 PM at the East Lyme Public Library
(Snow Date: January 27 at 2:00 PM at the same location)
Contact: LTG Jonathan Tan (ltg29a.ned1819@gmail.com)

Division 29B
Saturday, January 26, 2019 at 12:00 PM at Jonathan Law High School
Contact: LTG Rohin Manohar (ltg29b.ned1819@gmail.com)

Division 30
Date, Time, and Location Coming Soon
Contact: LTG Gabrielli Pereira (ltg30.ned1819@gmail.com)

Division 31
Wednesday, January 30, 2019 at 4:30 PM at Wilton Public Library
Contact: LTG Megha Gupta (ltg31.ned1819@gmail.com)